News and Sports
DEAN'S LIST - FALL 2002
The dean's list is Trinity Christian College's highest academic honor. Only full-time students who have earned a 3.5 grade point average for the semester merit this distinction. Congratulations to the students who have achieved this status. 

The following is the fall 2002 dean's list of students and their majors.
 
Tracy Afman
Music Education
Amy Ahrens
Social Work
Sarah Almodovar
Elementary Education
Benjamin Austin
Computer Science
Maya Austin
History
Julie Back
Social Work
Ryan Baker
Social Work
Patrick Baker
Music Education
Lisa Bakker
Biology Education
Travis Bandstra
Information Systems
Alissa Barr
Special Education
Michael Bates
Psychology
Kristin Berenschot
Special Education
Kristin Bielema
Social Work
Carrie Bil
Social Work
Eric Blachford
Church Education
Cassandra Blom
Accounting
Laurie Boekeloo
Elementary Education
Timothy Boer
Accounting
Clarissa Bonnema
History
Amanda Bonnes
Elementary Education
Michelle Bonnes
Nursing
Aubrey Boonstra
Business Communication
KaraLee Bosi
Elementary Education
David Boss
Biology
Alissa Bosscher
Biology
Ryan Bouma
Computer Science
Elizabeth Bowman
Communication Arts
Carrissa Braaksma
Exercise Science
Diana Brickman
Elementary Education
Jennifer Brower
Social Work
Janet Bruinsma
English Education
Kara Bruxvoort
Business
Ryan Bruxvoort
Art Studio
Cassidy Bull
Nursing
Rachel Bussema
Business
April Cady
Psychology
Andrea Christensen
Nursing
Charles Commeret
Biology Education
Elizabeth Concialdi
Art Studio
Cheryl Cornejo
Elementary Education
Kathleen Cramer
Information Systems
Corena Crow
History Education
Kendra Cumberland
Special Education
Luke Darling
Biology
Kara DeBoer
Nursing
Sara DeBoer
Elementary Education
Sara Decker
Elementary Education
Cassandra DeDoes
Elementary Education
Beth DeJong
Elementary Education
Megan DeJong
Biology
Michelle DeJong
Elementary Education
Rebecca DeJong
Mathematics Education
Kathryn DeKoekkoek
Church Education
Lora DeMaar
Elementary Education
Elyssia DeMaster
Social Work
Heidi DePooter
History Education
Kristy DeRuiter
Elementary Education
Susan DeRuiter
Music Education
Emily DeVos
Business
Douglas DeVries
Undecided
Holly DeYoung
History Education
Sarah Dieck
Special Education
Andrea Dommisse
Elementary Education
Eric Downs
Music Performance
Kenneth Dryfhout
Business
Sandra Dryfhout
Communication Arts
Jacob Dykstra
History Education
Keith Dykstra
Business
Timothy Dykstra
Business
Jessica Eenigenburg
Physical Education
Melissa Eisenga
Nursing
Grace Eizenga
Mathematics
Denise Esparza
Art Education
Kayla Faber
Elementary Education
Thomas Fennema
English Education
Deborah Fisher
Church Education
Katherine Force
Undecided
Stephen Fox
History Education
Kelly Franckowiak
Accounting
Bernard Fransone
History Education
Adam Fruendt
Art Studio
Emily Gayman
Special Education
Emily Geerlings
Nursing
Martina Gesch
Special Education
Rudi Gesch
Elementary Education
Rachel Gollwitzer
English
Joy Gort
Elementary Education
Myron Graham
Social Work
Rachel Griess
Art Studio
Eric Groen
Psychology
Tahisha Groff
Undecided
John Gubernat
History Education
Gregory Guzzo
Physical Education
Keri Haak
Elementary Education
Brooke Haavind
Physical Education
Christopher Haen
Business
Anna Hahn
English
Micah Hamstra
Philosophy
Amy Hanenburg
Accounting
Yvana Hansen
Elementary Education
Stephanie Hanson
Nursing
Cassie Haupt
Mathematics
Barbara Heerdt
Physical Education
Rachel Henderson
Elementary Education
Elizabeth Hennessy
Special Education
Tracy Hochwert
Mathematics
Julie Hoekstra
Business
Denise Hoekzema
Business
Jared Hohm
Mathematics
Tara Hoogeveen
Nursing
Heidi Hoolsema
Music-General
Amy Hoving
Nursing
Phillip Howerzyl
Business
Susan Huisenga
Exercise Science
Carrie Huizenga
Nursing
Sarah Huizer
Elementary Education
Joyce Iwema
Biology
Hayley Jablonski
Elementary Education
Kimberly Jager
Special Education
Emily Jennings
Music Performance
Kelly Johnson
Communication Arts
Ginnette Jurgel
Psychology
Rachel Kalinowski
Psychology
Cherish Kampenga
Nursing
Krista Karalevicz
Elementary Education
Alaina Karn
Elementary Education
Kimberly Keizer
Nursing
Catherine Keizer
Business Education
Genevieve Kelley
Special Education
Jessica Kelton
Undecided
Ariadne Khatib
History
Lisa Kiekintveld
Social Work Concentration
Emily Kilbourn
Communication Arts
Daniel Kinnas
Business
Abbie Knoll
Nursing
Lisa Knott
Elementary Education
Stephanie Koedyker
Biology
Lynne Kosek
Social Work
Vanessa Kosiek
Nursing
Matthew Koster
Biology
Lindsey Kuhn
Art Education
Sarah Kuipers
Biology
Brian Laack
Elementary Education
Melissa Laneve
Business
Matthew Lanser
Philosophy
Sarah Lebeau
Special Education
Angela Leep
Nursing
Linnea Leo
Nursing
Bradian Lien
Church Education
Rachel Lindbloom
Elementary Education
Eric Lindemulder
Business
Jessica Loerop
Social Work
Caitlin Looyenga
Elementary Education
Nathan Luehr
Chemistry
Trisha Lunsford
Communication Arts
Charles Lynch
History
Julie Maker
English Education
Erin Marshalek
Church Education
Jason Martin
Sociology
Samuel McCune
Art Studio
Colleen McNamara
Mathematics
Andrea Medema
Nursing
Pamela Meekma
Psychology
Michelle Mehlhaf
English
Karen Melrose
Psychology
Sarah Mercier
Elementary Education
Kimberly Mesman
Mathematics
Glory Miranda
Social Work
Joshua Mitchell
Biology
Michael Mols
English
Kutu Morris
Business
Heather Moulton
Elementary Education
Jessica Mulder
Business
Charles Mulder
Accounting
Jennifer Narimatsu
Elementary Education
Rebecca Navis
Business
Julie Neerhof
Business
Jennifer Newstat
Art Education
Florence Ogunbodede
Theology
Jill Olson
Elementary Education
Rachel Ooms
Exercise Science
Jeremy Oosterhouse
Psychology
Jason Oosting
Business
Jacklyn Owsianiak
Exercise Science
Darcy Parish
Business
Victoria Perez
Music Education
Matthew Pfadenhauer
Church Education
Robert Phelan
Music Education
Shannon Phillips
Church Education
Kevin Plowman
Accounting
Rosetta Polk-Pugh
Social Work
Jill Ponstein
Exercise Science
Joel Poortenga
English Education
Micah Popma
Psychology
Laura Post
Special Education
Nathaniel Post
History
Lydia Poston
Nursing
Alexandra Prevette
Social Work
John Prince
Biology
Jennifer Ramirez
Elementary Education
Paola Ramirez
Elementary Education
Tara Reitsma
Chemistry
Julia Rens
Nursing
Adam Reynolds
Biology
Kristen Rietema
Social Work
Brett Ritzema
Business
Kimberly Ritzema
Social Work
Shannon Rodgers
Elementary Education
Erin Roherty
Psychology
Rebecca Rozema
Nursing
Sarah Rupnow
Special Education
Andrew Rusticus
Sociology
Jeremy Rusticus
Business
Josiah Sault
Business Communication
Kenneth Scholma
Church Education
Matthew Seiler
Business
Tiffany Sewell
Psychology
Julie Shoemaker
Business
Kae Siebring
Special Education
Lisa Siehling
Nursing
Jordan Sikkema
Biology
Lori Smits
Music Education
Megan Spillane
Elementary Education
Erin Strauch
Biology
Glen Swanson
Business
Paul Taeuber
History Education
Kerry Tameling
Elementary Education
Lucas Tameling
Business
Rebecca Tameling
Special Education
Brooke Tamminga
Elementary Education
Ronald Thenn
Business
Katy Throw
Business
Laura Tinklenberg
Nursing
Nina Valentino
Elementary Education
Sara VanBruggen
Business
Crystal VanderMeer
Psychology
Kimberly VanderStel
Nursing
Rebecca Vandervelde
Social Work
Michael VanderVliet
Elementary Education
Thomas VanderWoude
Philosophy
Evan VanderZee
Computer Science
Joshua VanDrunen
History
Hilary VanDyk
Art Education
Stephanie VanEck
Nursing
Jessica VanEe
Business
Stephanie VanEe
Elementary Education
Jodi VanEssen
Elementary Education
Gerard VanGroningen
Chemistry
Esther VanKampen
Nursing
Rachel VanOort
Elementary Education
Beth VanProoyen
Church Education
Amanda VanStaalduinen
Special Education
Brent VanTil
Biology
Rick VanTil
Business
Sophia VanTill
Elementary Education
Abbi VanVoorst
Business
Aimee Vawter
Special Education
Faith Veenstra
Art Studio
Raleen Verbeek
Business
Timothy Verduin
Business
Amanda Vink
Art Studio
Jennifer Visser
Elementary Education
Michaelene Vodar
Elementary Education
Amanda Voogt
Business
Jerry Vos
Computer Science
Sarah Voss
Nursing
Robert Walcott
Philosophy
Katie Wessels
Psychology
Rebecca Westra
Church Education
Elissa Wiedmeyer
Elementary Education
Mark Wierda
Business
Jennifer Williamson
Communication Arts
Gretchen Wilson
Nursing
Jason Woods
Computer Science
Bethany Wooldridge
Psychology
Michelle Wories
Elementary Education
Valerie Wories
Accounting
Lisa Worpel
Art Studio
Ryan Wynia
Business Communication
Melissa Wynne
Nursing
Patricia Zayabouth
Business

back to news & events